GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Kwak Do Won image

Kwak Do Won

Alias:
곽도원 / Kwak Do Won (Gwak Do Won)
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1974-05-17
Height: 180cms

Kwak Do Won's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Ghost online

    Ghost

    Korean Drama
    A drama based on a cyber investigation squad. Kim Woo-Hyun is the only son of a high ranking police officer. Woo-Hyun entered the police academy ranked first and graduated from… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.68/10 (1062 Votes)
  • Watch Nameless Gangster (Movie) online

    Nameless Gangster (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    South Korea, 13 October 1990. Following President Roh Tae-woo's declaration of a crackdown on organized crime, Busan businessman Choi Ik-hyun (Choi Min-shik) is arrested for embezzling billions of won from… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.25/10 (32 Votes)
  • Watch A Company Man (Movie) online

    A Company Man (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Hyeong-do (So Ji-sub) wears a suit and tie like any other rank-and-file white collar worker... except his profession is hitman. Seemingly a section chief in the sales division of a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.56/10 (174 Votes)
  • Watch The Attorney (Movie) online

    The Attorney (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Song Woo-Seok (Song Kang-Ho) graduated from high school and eventually passed the bar. He is now an attorney in Busan specializing in tax law. The only reason that he became… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.14/10 (35 Votes)
  • Watch Man In Love (Movie) online

    Man In Love (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Tae-Il (Hwang Jung-Min) lives a fast life as low level thug. He then learns that he has a terminal illness and not much time left to live. For the first… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.66/10 (53 Votes)
  • Watch The Magician (Movie) online

    The Magician (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Hwan-Hee (Yoo Seung-Ho) is the most sought after magician in the Moorangroo, a popular red-light district area in Uiji of the Joseon Dynasty. Hwan-Hee suffers personally from his abusive childhood.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.07/10 (87 Votes)
  • Watch The Wailing (Movie) online

    The Wailing (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Within a seemingly peaceful village, a plague of mysterious & violent deaths suddenly take place. The police conclude poisonous wild mushrooms are the cause of the deaths. Police Officer Jong-Goo… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 8.48/10 (31 Votes)
  • Watch The Shameless (Movie) online

    The Shameless (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Kim Hye-Kyung (Jeon Do-Yeon) works at bar. She waits for her boyfriend (Park Sung-Woong) who killed another person and then fled. Jung Jae-Gon (Kim Nam-Gil) is a detective. He approaches… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 8.35/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch Asura: The City of Madness (Movie) online

    Asura: The City of Madness (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Detective Han Do-Kyung's (Jung Woo-Sung) wife has terminal cancer. For his wife, Han Do-Kyung does something he would not otherwise do, but he is caught. Han Do-Kyung tries to arrest… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 6.5/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch The Mayor (Movie) online

    The Mayor (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Byeon Jong-gu, the incumbent mayor of Seoul, seeks a third term which will set him up for a run at the presidency. As the election campaign gets underway, Byeon employs… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 6.67/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch Steel Rain (Movie) online

    Steel Rain (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Eom Chul-Woo (Jung Woo-Sung) is a former top agent of North Korea. He is tasked by high ranking military officer Ree Tae-Han (Kim Kap-Soo) to kill two men who are… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 8.88/10 (32 Votes)