GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Lee Ki Woo image

Lee Ki Woo

Alias:
이기우 / Lee Gi Wu
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1981-10-23
Height: 189cms

Lee Ki Woo's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch A Love to Kill online

    A Love to Kill

    Korean Drama
    In A Love to Kill, Bi/Rain/Jeong Ji-Hoon plays a tough guy as the role of a K-1 Fighter, Kang Bok-gu. Bok-gu is a character who is dynamic in nature and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 8.64/10 (392 Votes)
  • Watch Kid Gang online

    Kid Gang

    Korean Drama
    Adapted from the Manhwa of the same name, "Kid Gang" is about the once most powerful crime organization in Korea. The 'Bloody Tuesday Gang' was entrusted with taking care of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.54/10 (37 Votes)
  • Watch Star's Lovers online

    Star's Lovers

    Korean Drama
    Lee Ma Ri is a famous actress that is actively pursued by four men. The four men come from different backgrounds and have different aspirations. One is a literature graduate… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.68/10 (114 Votes)
  • Watch He Was Cool online

    He Was Cool

    Korean Movie
    Clever high school girl Ye Won falls into an unlikely relationship with the wealthy and arrogant Eun Seong. The king of the school, Eun Seong is quick with the fist… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.05/10 (310 Votes)
  • Watch The Classic online

    The Classic

    Korean Movie
    The film tells a tale about a young college student Chi-hye (Sun Ye-jin) who is involved in a love triangle with her friend Su-kyong (Lee Sang-in) and a young modish… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.63/10 (296 Votes)
  • Watch Windstruck online

    Windstruck

    Korean Movie
    When police officer Kyungjin met with Myungwoo accidentally in a crime, she found that this responsible teacher was a really nice guy. At that night, Kyungjin got into a fight… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.45/10 (211 Votes)
  • Watch Flower Boy Ramyun Shop online

    Flower Boy Ramyun Shop

    Korean Drama
    This romantic comedy deals with "pretty boys," who with good looks and individuality, operate a ramen shop with lively college girls and experience the happenings of daily life [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.25/10 (771 Votes)
  • Watch The Virus online

    The Virus

    Korean Drama
    Three days from infection to death! The special infection Crisis Task Force struggles with his short period infection to save the humans. The first virus thriller in the country. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.49/10 (51 Votes)
  • Watch Miss Korea online

    Miss Korea

    Korean Drama
    A drama set in 1997, depicts a story of office men who try to make Oh Ji Young Miss Korea, in order to save their cosmetic company. Oh Ji Young… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.33/10 (464 Votes)
  • Watch Time Renegades (Movie) online

    Time Renegades (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    1983: Ji-Hwan (Cho Jung-Seok) is a music teacher and he is soon to wed his girlfriend Yoon-Jung (Lim Soo-Jung). Yoon-Jung becomes involved in a case and Ji-Hwan attempts to protect… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9.48/10 (71 Votes)
  • Watch Woman of Dignity online

    Woman of Dignity

    Korean Drama
    Woo Ah Jin (Kim Hee Sun) lives a luxurious life due to her wealthy father-in-law, but her father-in-law's finances become decimated and her husband betrays her. Woo Ah Jin's life… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9.44/10 (34 Votes)
  • Watch Just Between Lovers online

    Just Between Lovers

    Korean Drama
    Lee Kang-Doo dreamed of becoming a soccer player, but an accident ended those dreams. His father died in the accident and he broke his leg. Lee Gang-Doo spent 3 years… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9.1/10 (63 Votes)
  • Watch Misbehavior (Movie) online

    Misbehavior (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Hyo-joo (Ha-neul Kim) is a temporary teacher at a boys' high school and Hae-yeong (In-yeong Yu) is a fellow teacher who is the school board chairman's daughter. One day, Hyo-joo… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 6.33/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Fates & Furies online

    Fates & Furies

    Korean Drama
    Even though Goo Hae Ra is smart and beautiful, she is in a miserable situation because of her family. Her older sister attempted suicide and her father passed away. The… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2018 Rating: 8.84/10 (25 Votes)